ART / Etchings etc / Carborundum etching 7897199
*
nr 789 7199
James Coignard
(1925-2008), Frankrike
J Coignand, 2/10, signed, sheet: 57x45,
CARBORUNDUM ETCHING (F), J Coignard, 2/10, signerad, bladets mått: 57x45
James Coignard, French painter and graphic artist, born 1925 in Tours, France, dead 2008.
Droit De Suite
Estimate:
1000
Sold:
SEK 1100
Auction date:
Monday November 5 2012
at 17:00:55
- Bid history
Time
Bidder
Bid
4/11 16:44:54
1
600 kr
4/11 21:53:49
2
Vinnande bud
5/11 15:36:34
3
800 kr
5/11 16:46:34
4
1.000 kr
- Specialauktion
- Artist/Designer
James Coignard
James Coignard, French painter and graphic artist, born 1925 in Tours, France, dead 2008.
Read more about James Coignard
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: carborundumetsning etsningar europa frankrike fransk franska franskt grafik j coignard james coignard
-
1014 ETCHING
Anders Zorn (1860-1920), Sweden. 1897. Signerad me..//
Auction ends
this Monday
27 maj at 19:14
-
1011 ETCHING
Anders Zorn (1860-1920), Sweden. Signed, "Lavards ..//
Auction ends
this Monday
27 maj at 19:22
-
9032 DRY POINT
Gunnar Norrman (b. 1912), Sweden. Signed, dated -1..//
Auction ends
this Monday
27 maj at 18:56
*
James Coignard
James Coignard, French painter and graphic artist, born 1925 in Tours, France, dead 2008.
Read more about James Coignard
nr 789 7199
James Coignard
(1925-2008), Frankrike
J Coignand, 2/10, signed, sheet: 57x45,
CARBORUNDUM ETCHING (F), J Coignard, 2/10, signerad, bladets mått: 57x45
James Coignard, French painter and graphic artist, born 1925 in Tours, France, dead 2008.
Droit De Suite | |
---|---|
Estimate: | 1000 |
Sold: | SEK 1100 |
Auction date: |
Monday November 5 2012 |
- Bid history
Time | Bidder | Bid |
---|---|---|
4/11 16:44:54 | 1 | 600 kr |
4/11 21:53:49 | 2 | Vinnande bud |
5/11 15:36:34 | 3 | 800 kr |
5/11 16:46:34 | 4 | 1.000 kr |
- Specialauktion
- Artist/Designer
James Coignard
James Coignard, French painter and graphic artist, born 1925 in Tours, France, dead 2008.Read more about James Coignard
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: carborundumetsning etsningar europa frankrike fransk franska franskt grafik j coignard james coignard
-
1014 ETCHING
Anders Zorn (1860-1920), Sweden. 1897. Signerad me..//
Auction ends
this Monday
27 maj at 19:14 -
1011 ETCHING
Anders Zorn (1860-1920), Sweden. Signed, "Lavards ..//
Auction ends
this Monday
27 maj at 19:22 -
9032 DRY POINT
Gunnar Norrman (b. 1912), Sweden. Signed, dated -1..//
Auction ends
this Monday
27 maj at 18:56